List of contributors

 
Acanthaceae
Volume: 7
Bhaskar Adhikari
 
Acoraceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Himachal Thapa
 
Actinidiaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Aizoaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Alangiaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Alismataceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Anjana Giri
 
Amaranthaceae
Volume: 2
Nirmala Pandey & Alexander Suchorukow
 
Amaryllidaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Shandesh Bhattarai
 
Anacardiaceae
Volume: 4
To be assigned
 
Volume: 3
Puran P. Kurmi
Last published: 5th July 2012
 
Apocynaceae
Volume: 6
David Middleton
 
Aponogetonaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Ram Krishna Bhandari
 
Aquifoliaceae
Volume: 4
To be assigned
 
Araceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Himachal Thapa, Peter Boyce, Jin Murata, Nawal Shrestha, S. Mayo & A. Haigh
 
Araliaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Aristolochiaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
+
Asparagaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Raghuram parajuli, Rose Shrestha, Tirtha Raj Pandey, Deepak Lamichane, Ramesh Bahadur Basnet, Sangeta Swar, Seerjana Maharjan, Sabita Paudel, Binod Basnet, D. B. Karki, Keshari Maiya Rajkarnikar & Aaron Floden
 
Balanophoraceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Balsaminaceae
Volume: 5
Shinobu Akiyama
 
Basellaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Begoniaceae
Volume: 5
Sangeeta Rajbhandary
 
Berberidaceae
Volume: 2
Bhaskar Adhikari
 
Betulaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Bignoniaceae
Volume: 7
To be assigned
 
Bombacaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Boraginaceae
Volume: 7
Max Weigend
 
Bromeliaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Deepak Lamichane & Walter Till
 
Burmanniaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Hem Raj Paudel
 
Burseraceae
Volume: 4
To be assigned
 
Buxaceae
Volume: 4
To be assigned
 
Cactaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Calceolariaceae
Volume: 7
To be assigned
 
Callitrichaceae
Volume: 4
To be assigned
 
Campanulaceae
Volume: 8
To be assigned
 
Cannabaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Cannaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Kham Raj Bhattarai
 
Volume: 3
Gordon C. Tucker, Krishna K. Shrestha & Sajan Dahal
Last published: 5th July 2012
 
Caprifoliaceae
Volume: 8
To be assigned
 
Caricaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Carlemanniaceae
Volume: 7
To be assigned
 
Caryophyllaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Casuarinaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Celastraceae
Volume: 4
To be assigned
 
Chenopodiaceae
Volume: 2
Alexander Suchorukow
 
Chloranthaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Circaeasteraceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Volume: 3
Gordon C. Tucker, Krishna K. Shrestha & Jyoti P. Gajurel
Last published: 5th July 2012
 
Colchicaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Til Kumari Thapa
 
Combretaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Commelinaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Jyoti Prasad Gajurel & Robert Faden
 
Compositae
Volume: 8
Kazumi Fujikawa, Sudha Joshi & Yuichi Kadota
 
Convolvulaceae
Volume: 6
To be assigned
 
Coriariaceae
Volume: 4
To be assigned
 
Cornaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Corylaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Costaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Sanjeev Kumar Rai
 
Volume: 3
Hideaki Ohba & Keshab R. Rajbhandari
Last published: 5th July 2012
 
Volume: 3
Ihsan A. Al-Shehbaz & Mark F. Watson
Last published: 5th July 2012
 
Cucurbitaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Cupressaceae
Volume: 1
To be assigned
 
Cycadaceae
Volume: 1
To be assigned
 
Cyperaceae
Volume: 9
Gordon Tucker, Keshab Rajbhandari, Eisuke Hayasaka, Teruo Katsuyama, Tetsuo Koyama, Modesto Luceno, David Simpson & Takuji Hoshino
 
Daphniphyllaceae
Volume: 4
To be assigned
 
Datiscaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Diapensiaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Dilleniaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Dioscoreaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Kusum Gurung, Paul Wilkin, Nilofer Sheikh & Bhaskar Saikia
 
Dipsacaceae
Volume: 8
To be assigned
 
Dipterocarpaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Volume: 3
Anjana Giri & Mark F. Watson
Last published: 5th July 2012
 
Ebenaceae
Volume: 6
To be assigned
 
Elaeagnaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Elaeocarpaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Elatinaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Ephedraceae
Volume: 1
To be assigned
 
Ericaceae
Volume: 6
Keshab Rajbhandari, Mark Watson & Kamal Maden
 
Eriocaulaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Nirmala Joshi
 
Euphorbiaceae
Volume: 4
Takahide Kurosawa
+
Fagaceae
Volume: 2
 
Flacourtiaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Volume: 3
Magnus Lid
Last published: 5th July 2012
 
Gentianaceae
Volume: 6
To be assigned
 
Geraniaceae
Volume: 4
To be assigned
 
Gesneriaceae
Volume: 7
Bhaskar Adhikari
 
Ginkgoaceae
Volume: 1
To be assigned
 
Gnetaceae
Volume: 1
To be assigned
 
Gramineae
Volume: 9
Keshab Rajbhandari, Atchara Teerawatanoon, Beata Paszko & Sarawood Sungkaew
 
Volume: 3
J. Crinan M. Alexander & Bandana Shakya
Last published: 5th July 2012
 
Guttiferae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Haloragaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Volume: 3
Mark F. Watson
Last published: 5th July 2012
 
Hippuridaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Volume: 3
Sirjana Shrestha, Krishna K. Shrestha & Colin A. Pendry
Last published: 5th July 2012
 
Hydrocharitaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Sunil Kumar Acharaya, Shisir Panthi & Dhan Raj Kandel
 
Hydrophyllaceae
Volume: 6
To be assigned
 
Hypoxidaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Bharat Babu Shrestha & Sushim Ranjan Baral
 
Volume: 4
James W. Byng
Last published: 25th May 2016
 
Iridaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Til Kumari Thapa
 
Juglandaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Juncaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Rita Chhetri, Keshab Raj Rajbhandary, F. Miyamoto, David Simpson & Jaroslaw Prockow
 
Juncaginaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Khem Raj Bhattari
+
Labiatae
Volume: 7
Colin Pendry
 
Lardizabalaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Volume: 3
Colin A. Pendry
Last published: 5th July 2012
 
Lecythidaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Leeaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Leguminosae
Volume: 4
Greg Kenicer
 
Lentibulariaceae
Volume: 7
Henry Noltie
 
Liliaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Hum Kala Rana, Anna Trias Blasi, MN Tamura, Jung Lian & SC Holmes
 
Linaceae
Volume: 4
To be assigned
 
Loganiaceae
Volume: 6
To be assigned
 
Loranthaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Lythraceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Volume: 3
Ram C. Poudel, Yumiko Baba & Colin A. Pendry
Last published: 5th July 2012
 
Malpighiaceae
Volume: 4
To be assigned
 
Malvaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
+
Marantaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Kiran Poharel & Hem Raj Poudel
 
Martyniaceae
Volume: 7
To be assigned
 
Melanthiaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Til Kumari Thapa
 
Melastomataceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Meliaceae
Volume: 4
To be assigned
 
Menispermaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Monotropaceae
Volume: 6
To be assigned
 
Moraceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Volume: 3
Stephen Blackmore & Mark F. Watson
Last published: 14th June 2016
+
Musaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Gaurav Paramar & Jwala Shrestha
 
Myricaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Volume: 3
Mark F. Watson & Kamal Maden
Last published: 5th July 2012
 
Myrsinaceae
Volume: 6
To be assigned
 
Myrtaceae
Volume: 5
James Byng
 
Nartheciaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Nirmala Phuyal
 
Nyctaginaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Nymphaeaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Ochnaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Olacaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Oleaceae
Volume: 6
Mark Watson & Vidya Manandhar
 
Onagraceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Opiliaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Orchidaceae
Volume: 10 part 1
Lokesh Shakya & Bhakta Bahadur Raskoti
+
Orobanchaceae
Volume: 7
Mark Watson
 
Oxalidaceae
Volume: 4
Mark Watson
 
Paeoniaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
+
Palmae
Volume: 10 part 2
Ganga Dutta Bhatt, William Baker, FW Staufer, Subash Khatri, Dhan Raj Kandel, Mohan Joshi & Raghu Ram Parajuli
 
Pandanaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Khem Raj Bhattarai
+
Volume: 3
Paul A. Egan, Colin A. Pendry & Sangita Shrestha
Last published: 5th July 2012
 
Volume: 3
Bhaskar Adhikari & Shinobu Akiyama
Last published: 5th July 2012
 
Passifloraceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Pedaliaceae
Volume: 7
To be assigned
+
Phrymaceae
Volume: 7
Mark Watson
 
Phytolaccaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Pinaceae
Volume: 1
To be assigned
 
Piperaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Volume: 3
Martin R. Pullan & Mark F. Watson
Last published: 5th July 2012
+
Plantaginaceae
Volume: 7
Mark Watson
 
Plumbaginaceae
Volume: 6
To be assigned
 
Podocarpaceae
Volume: 1
To be assigned
 
Podostemaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Polemoniaceae
Volume: 6
To be assigned
 
Volume: 4
Colin Pendry
Last published: 26th May 2016
 
Polygonaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
+
Pontederiaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Dinesh Baral & Madhusudan Thapa Magar
 
Portulacaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Potamogetonaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Ganga Dutta Bhatt
 
Primulaceae
Volume: 6
To be assigned
 
Proteaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Punicaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Pyrolaceae
Volume: 6
To be assigned
 
Ranunculaceae
Volume: 2
Alan Elliott
 
Rhamnaceae
Volume: 4
Carsten Schirarend
 
Rhizophoraceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
+
Volume: 3
Hiroshi Ikeda, Colin A. Pendry, Hideaki Ohba, Mark F. Watson, David E. Boufford, Mohan Siwakoti, Anthony R. Brach, J. Crinan M. Alexander, Vidya K. Manandhar, Sangeeta Rajbhandary, Nirmala Joshi, Cathy King & Cliodhna D. Ní Bhroin
Last published: 5th July 2012
 
Rubiaceae
Volume: 8
To be assigned
 
Rutaceae
Volume: 4
To be assigned
 
Salicaceae
Volume: 2
Irina Belyaeva
 
Sambucaceae
Volume: 8
Valery Malecot
 
Santalaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Sapindaceae
Volume: 4
Peter van Welzen & Vidya Manandhar
 
Sapotaceae
Volume: 6
James Richardson
 
Saurauiaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Saururaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
+
Volume: 3
Shinobu Akiyama, Richard J. Gornall, Bhaskar Adhikari, Colin A. Pendry & Mark F. Watson
Last published: 5th July 2012
 
Volume: 3
Colin A. Pendry
Last published: 20th June 2016
+
Scrophulariaceae
Volume: 7
Mark Watson
 
Selaginellaceae
Volume: 1
To be assigned
 
Simaroubaceae
Volume: 4
To be assigned
 
Smilacaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Krishna Kumar Shrestha & Sajan Subedi
 
Solanaceae
Volume: 6
Mike Nee
 
Sonneratiaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Sphenocleaceae
Volume: 8
To be assigned
 
Stachyuraceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Staphyleaceae
Volume: 4
To be assigned
 
Sterculiaceae
Volume: 5
Peter Wilkie
 
Strelitziaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Tirtha Raj Pandey
 
Styracaceae
Volume: 6
To be assigned
 
Symplocaceae
Volume: 6
Marco Kreuzer & Hidetoshi Nagamasu
 
Tamaricaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Taxaceae
Volume: 1
To be assigned
 
Taxodiaceae
Volume: 1
To be assigned
 
Volume: 3
Colin A. Pendry & Kamal Maden
Last published: 21st June 2016
 
Tetramelaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Theaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Thymelaeaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Tiliaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Tofieldiaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Sunil Kumar Acharya
 
Toricelliaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Trapaceae
Volume: 5
To be assigned
 
Typhaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Sangeeta Swar
 
Ulmaceae
Volume: 2
To be assigned
 
Umbelliferae
Volume: 5
Mark Watson
 
Urticaceae
Volume: 2
Melanie Thomas & Alex Munro
 
Valerianaceae
Volume: 8
To be assigned
 
Verbenaceae
Volume: 7
Colin Pendry
 
Violaceae
Volume: 5
M.N. Subedi & R.S. Dani
 
Vitaceae
Volume: 5
Anna Trias Blasi
 
Xanthorrhaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Sangeeta Shrestha
 
Xyridaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Sabita Paudel
+
Zingiberaceae
Volume: 10 part 2
Sabari Rajbahak, Mark Newman, Mitra Pathak, D.B. Chhetry, Kalpana Sharma, Ramesh Bahadur Basnet, Shamik Mishra & Krishna Kumar Shrestha
 
Zygophyllaceae
Volume: 4
To be assigned
Start editing